Expired contract

1579 Further Competition for Internal Audit Services (CCS framework RM3745, Lot 3) - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
KPMG LLP
Value
GBP 860,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Auditing services
Published
21 May 2024

Tender description

De Montfort University requires supply of Internal Audit Services. The Services are described in detail within Appendix B, Statement of Requirements. The Contract is being offered under the Crown Commercial Service's Management Consultancy Framework (RM3745) Framework Agreement (Lot 3 Audit). The Terms and Conditions which will govern any resultant Contract are those within Appendix C. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is open to all relevant Potential Providers listed under Lot 3 of the RM3745 framework for the competency "Internal Audit", which have previously submitted an Expression of Interest to the Authority's request for Expressions of Interest of 21st January 2021 The Contract will be for an initial three-year period with an option to extend for a further two periods of one year each, up to a maximum contract length of five years. Any contract extension will be dependent on satisfactory supplier performance, continued business need and availability of funding and is in any case awarded at the sole discretion of the Authority.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published21 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025

About the buyer

De Montfort University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212000 · Auditing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 1579 Further Competition for Internal Audit Services (CCS framework RM3745, Lot 3) - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 1579 Further Competition for Internal Audit Services (CCS framework RM3745, Lot 3) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to De Montfort University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.