Awarded contract

Virtual Learning Programme (VLP) for Health and Care Professions Council (HCPC) Returners - NHSE

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
13 May 2024

Tender description

NHS England (NHSE) are commencing a tender for the Provision of Virtual Learning Programme (VLP) for Health and Care Professions Council (HCPC) Returners. Lot 1: NHSE is seeking to commission up to two (2) providers to deliver an innovative and flexible VLP to support returners to meet the minimum requirements of the HCPC RTP standards.<br/><br/>The maximum financial envelope for this procurement exercise is £800,000 (£100,000 ex vat per year per provider) exclusive of Vat. The contract period will be for four (4) years, with no option to extend

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Virtual Learning Programme (VLP) for Health and Care Professions Council (HCPC) Returners - NHSE.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.