Targeted Health Youth Provision
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,842,248
- Topic
- Youth education services
- Published
- 17 May 2024
- Submission
- 17 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to provide Targeted Youth Work Provision. The tender is an Competitive Procedure with Negotiation (CPN) - (Light Touch Regime) procedure consisting of one or more stage process. This tender exercise shall be tendered utilising 4 separate Lots. The contract is anticipated to commence 1 April 2025 ending by 31 March 2030 with an option of up to two periods of 12 months extensions. The Authority has estimated the total value of the 4 Lotted Services at £723,384.00 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation) . Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 June 2024
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80310000 · Youth education services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 98133110 · Services provided by youth associations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
81 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Targeted Health Youth Provision.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related topics
Topics related to Targeted Health Youth Provision, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
