Stop smoking seminars - expressions of interest
Details
- Value
- GBP 96,500
- Topic
- Community health services
- Published
- 17 May 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cambridgeshire County Council are looking to commission 300 places for in person and virtual stop smoking seminars in the county. Please click on the link below to review the Service Specification which provides further detail. Provide your expression of interest via email to Kerri.Marshall@cambridgeshire.gov.uk by 30 May 2024. https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=3e3497d7-5314-ef11-812b-005056b64545&p=ea3edb62-3a92-eb11-810c-005056b64545 The offer must be a NICE approved intervention. Please include in your response a link to information about your offer, if available. Lot 1: This service falls within scope of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) and the authority intends to follow direct award process B to ensure that patients have a choice of stop smoking interventions. A contract notice is not required for this process, so the date entered below is the estimated date for commencement of provider selection.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published17 May 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Stop smoking seminars - expressions of interest.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
