Expired contract

Savings Market Database

Details

Supplier(s)
CACI Limited
Value
GBP 65,680
Duration
1 year
Topic
Market research services
Published
13 May 2024

Tender description

**** Contract awarded **** Requirement: The Market and Competitor Intelligence team at NSandI requires a supplier to provide UK savings data to understand the performance of the UK savings market. This contract was awarded following a formal market engagement exercise in March 2024 via NS&I's procurement portal, Panacea. A notice of a market engagement questionnaire was published on Contracts Finder: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/942936e2-ef9d-4d3e-926c-3eeec413fcbb (Notice ref: 23-X-05-118)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 June 2024
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2025

About the buyer

National Savings and Investments is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79310000 · Market research services
  • 79311000 · Survey services
  • 79311100 · Survey design services
  • 79311200 · Survey conduction services
  • 79311210 · Telephone survey services
  • 79311300 · Survey analysis services
  • 79311400 · Economic research services
  • 79311410 · Economic impact assessment
  • 79312000 · Market-testing services
  • 79313000 · Performance review services
  • 79314000 · Feasibility study
  • 79315000 · Social research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Savings Market Database.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Savings Market Database, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,339
    £67.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.