Awarded contract
RM6257 - Security Baguley Hall and Canada House Manchester
Details
- Buyer
- Historic England
- Supplier(s)
- OCS GROUP UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 96,461.75
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 13 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Security services for HE's Manchester office; Canada House and Bagley Hall.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 April 2024
- Completed: Award published13 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RM6257 - Security Baguley Hall and Canada House Manchester.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Historic England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
