Expired contract
Request for Quotation for refresh of sports facilities assessment and the playing pitch strategy for Merton
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Continuum Sport and Leisure
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Design consultancy services
- Published
- 16 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Refresh of sports facilities assessment and the playing pitch strategy for Merton
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 May 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 May 2025
About the buyer
London Borough of Merton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for refresh of sports facilities assessment and the playing pitch strategy for Merton.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Merton.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
