Awarded contract
Reducing Parental Conflict Multi-user 3 Year Licence April 2024 - March 2027
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ONE PLUS ONE
- Value
- GBP 22,215
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 13 May 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Purchase of a 3-year multi-user licence that will give free access via a code, to a population between 200,000 – 500,000, to FREE online reducing parental conflict parenting programmes on a website.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 May 2024
- Completed: Award published13 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date6 May 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Reducing Parental Conflict Multi-user 3 Year Licence April 2024 - March 2027, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
