Awarded contract

Provision of Passive Fire Protection - Direct Award through Lot 3 of the EEM (EEM0053) Passive Fire Protection Framework Agreement

Details

Value
GBP 3,750,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Fire-detection systems
Published
16 May 2024

Tender description

A Call-Off Contract for passive fire protection from the EEM framework EEM0053 for passive fire protection Lot 3.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Longhurst Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31625100 · Fire-detection systems
  • 44221220 · Fire doors
  • 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works
  • 45343100 · Fireproofing work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Passive Fire Protection - Direct Award through Lot 3 of the EEM (EEM0053) Passive Fire Protection Framework Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Longhurst Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.