Awarded contract

Provision of Infrastructure and Environments Management and Support for the Office for Nuclear Regulation

Details

Value
GBP 2,965,190
Duration
3 years
Topic
Computer network services
Published
17 May 2024

Tender description

Suppliers invited through the Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6100, Operational Services, Lot 3 b. Operational Management for the provision of Management and Support for ONR's Infrastructure and Environments.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Office for Nuclear Regulation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72700000 · Computer network services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Office for Nuclear Regulation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.