Awarded contract

Neurodevelopmental Support for children, families and professionals - Halton

Details

Value
GBP 154,350
Topic
Health services
Published
16 May 2024

Tender description

NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Halton Place has awarded a 3 year contract starting from 1 April 2024, to incumbent provider to deliver support, information, advice and training relating to the management of Neuro-developmental Conditions to children, young people, families/carers and allied professionals in Halton. This is a non-clinical service and does not provide neurodevelopmental diagnoses. The service is part of a system-wide pathway for neurodevelopment in Halton where a range of providers works to deliver mental health and neurodevelopmental support to children, young people and families across the different levels of presenting need. The decision has been made to award the contract to the provider due to excellent performance, proven value for money and the services provided which can prevent difficulties from escalating as well as providing accessible support to children, young people and families who are waiting for more specialist interventions. Lot 1: NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Halton Place has awarded a 3 year contract via Direct Award C to incumbent provider starting from 1 April 2024. The service is to deliver pre, during and post diagnostic support for children, young people with neurodevelopmental condition, their families and professionals in Warrington. The contract commenced on 1 April 2024 and expires on 31 March 2027 and has an annual contract value of £51,450 + NHS England uplift.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

58 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Neurodevelopmental Support for children, families and professionals - Halton.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.