Awarded contract

Local Land and Property Gazetteer Database System 2023-26

Details

Value
GBP 54,760
Duration
3 years
Topic
Database systems
Published
13 May 2024

Tender description

Provision of cloud-based address gazetteer database and migration of data from existing F&HDC database. Software supports the statutory Street Naming and Numbering (SNN) function as well as providing data to the National Land and Property Gazetteer. Direct Award via Lot 3 (Housing, Environmental and Planning Solutions) of Crown Commercial Services framework RM6259 Vertical Application Solutions (FTS 2023/S 000-010281)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published13 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48610000 · Database systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.