Awarded contract

Direct Award of SAS Software Licences and associated Support Services

Details

Value
GBP 176,937
Topic
Information technology services
Published
15 May 2024

Tender description

Direct Award of SAS Software Licences and associated Support Services for 1 year for the National Records of Scotland Lot 1: Direct Award of SAS Software Licenses and associated support services to SAS Software Ltd for NRS for 1 year. Additional information: This is a non competitive above regulated threshold direct award to the sole provider of this software and associated support requirement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

National Records of Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Direct Award of SAS Software Licences and associated Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Direct Award of SAS Software Licences and associated Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Records of Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.