Awarded contract

CWC24026 - Fly Tipping Cameras

Details

Value
GBP 21,250.64
Duration
4 years
Topic
Closed-circuit surveillance system
Published
13 May 2024

Tender description

City of Wolverhampton Council (CWC) is seeking to procure four smart CCTV cameras (or sets of) to aid in the capture of those committing fly-tipping in our City. CWC is seeking mobile SMART cameras which are solar battery powered so they will allow us to place them closer to the fly tipping hotspots, and thus capture more evidence of fly tippers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 June 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32235000 · Closed-circuit surveillance system

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CWC24026 - Fly Tipping Cameras.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CWC24026 - Fly Tipping Cameras, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.