Awarded contract
Commercial Vehicle Leasing. Vehicle Replacement Tranche 2024/25
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,813,165.8
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 17 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Lease of replacement commercial vehicles for NHS Blood and Transplant fleet.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 April 2024
- Completed: Award published17 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
NHS Blood and Transplant is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Commercial Vehicle Leasing. Vehicle Replacement Tranche 2024/25.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Commercial Vehicle Leasing. Vehicle Replacement Tranche 2024/25, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Blood and Transplant.
BuyersCountValue
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
- 79£504.6m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
