CAB20240508 MS Surface GO 3 Invitation to Quote (ITQ) - Goods
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 61,132
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 13 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Microsoft Surface Laptop Go 3 - i5 8GB 256GB SSD. x 100 Microsoft Surface Laptop Go 3 - i5 16GB 256GB SSD x 100 MICROSOFT EXTENDED HARDWARE SERVICE PLAN- EXTENDED SERVICE AGREEMENT - REPLACEMENT - 3 YEARS (FROM ORIGINAL PURCHASE DATE OF THE EQUIPMENT) - RESPONSE TIME: 3-5 BUSINESS DAYS - COMMERCIAL - FOR SURFACE LAPTOP GO x 100 Please confirm the number in stock and estimated time of arrival from the point of ordering.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 May 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date19 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
74 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CAB20240508 MS Surface GO 3 Invitation to Quote (ITQ) - Goods.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
