Awarded contract

CA13432 - Royal Central School of Speech and Drama: Outsourced Catering Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,296
Duration
3 years
Topic
Catering services
Published
14 May 2024

Tender description

The University currently has 1,070 full time students with an average daily attendance of 900 onsite. The University is opened 3 x 10 Weeks (Oct - Dec, Jan - Mar, Apr - Jun) and 1 x 10 weeks additional for Postgraduate. The contract being tendered is for three years in duration from 1st August 2024 to 31st July 2027 with the option to extend for 2 x 1 year extension. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13432. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13432 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CA13432 - Royal Central School of Speech and Drama: Outsourced Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,580
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Central School of Speech and Drama.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.