CA10951 - PR5633 Provision of Linen and Laundry Services
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- Berendsen Limited
- Value
- GBP 417,953,723
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Laundry-collection services
- Published
- 14 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Partners Procurement Service ("PPS") on behalf of Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust, Whittington Health NHS Trust, Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust and North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust is issuing an Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with a competitive procurement for the provision of Linen and Laundry Services. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA10951. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA10951 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2023
- Completed: Award published14 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 May 2026
About the buyer
Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98311000 · Laundry-collection services
- 98311100 · Laundry-management services
- 98311200 · Laundry-operation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA10951 - PR5633 Provision of Linen and Laundry Services.
- Open tender
Linen and Laundry DPS
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Whittington Health NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
- 171£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
