708899450 - Provision of Broadband to British Forces Gibraltar - Contract Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Gibtelecom Ltd
- Value
- GBP 387,824.4
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Internet network
- Published
- 14 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Noitce for the Provision of Broadband to British Forces Gibraltar, including a dedicated Voice Over Internet Protocol (VOIP) line between Gibraltar Air Traffic Control and Seville Air Traffic Control. Previous Voluntary Transparency Notice can be found at reference 2023/S 000-023085 on Find a Tender Service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 May 2024
- Completed: Award published14 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32412110 · Internet network
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 708899450 - Provision of Broadband to British Forces Gibraltar - Contract Award Notice.
Related topics
Topics related to 708899450 - Provision of Broadband to British Forces Gibraltar - Contract Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 687£124.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
