2024/37 Readvertisement of Panel for Environmental and Energy Management Training Courses and Demonstration
Details
- Value
- EUR 750,000
- Topic
- Energy and related services
- Published
- 15 May 2024
- Submission
- 10 June 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a panel from which it will source suitably qualified service providers to deliver Training programmes, from which service providers may be selected to participate in a mini competition for contract award for the design, demonstration, development/customisation, accreditation, delivery of training programmes once specific needs arise.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 June 2025
About the buyer
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80300000 · Higher education services
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80530000 · Vocational training services
- 80540000 · Environmental training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-and-meath-education-and-training-board-1384.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-and-meath-education-and-training-board-1384.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-and-meath-education-and-training-board-1384.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-and-meath-education-and-training-board-1384.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-and-meath-education-and-training-board-1384.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-and-meath-education-and-training-board-1384.gov |
206 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2024/37 Readvertisement of Panel for Environmental and Energy Management Training Courses and Demonstration.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to 2024/37 Readvertisement of Panel for Environmental and Energy Management Training Courses and Demonstration, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
