Awarded contract
1760 HP Laptops for NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care Board
Details
- Value
- GBP 105,041.69
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Microcomputer operating system software development services
- Published
- 15 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of HP Laptops for NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care Board Procured through CCS RM6116 Network Services 3 Lot 3b
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2024
- Completed: Award published15 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212640 · Microcomputer operating system software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-derby-derbyshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-derby-derbyshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-derby-derbyshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-derby-derbyshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-derby-derbyshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-derby-derbyshire-integrated-care-board.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 1760 HP Laptops for NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care Board, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care Board.
BuyersCountValue
- 522£302.9m
- 197£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 181£1.1tn
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 107£2.4bn
- 105£1.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
