Awarded contract
Supply of Fuels to NY Highways
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Oil NRG Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Diesel fuel
- Published
- 11 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call off through the ESPO Framework Agreement reference 301_22, for the supply of Liquid Fuels to NY Highways.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Completed: Award published11 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09134200 · Diesel fuel
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Fuels to NY Highways.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Fuels to NY Highways, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 750£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
