Awarded contract
RFE - provide training based on the United Nations Convention on the Rights of the Child (UNCRC)
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Unicef
- Value
- GBP 105,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 11 January 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Povide training based on the United Nations Convention on the Rights of the Child (UNCRC) and support councils, their partners, and children and young people, as they work together on an ambitious three-to-five-year journey towards international recognition as a UNICEF UK Child Friendly City or Community.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 January 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date15 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
