Ref 444 - CHUMS Resource Centre Works, Henry Dickens Court
Details
- Buyer
- capitalEsourcing
- Value
- GBP 143,500
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 8 January 2024
- Submission
- 5 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea (RBKC) Housing Management is looking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to carry out construction Works for a new community room at Henry Dickens Court, Marley House, St Ann's Road, W11 4DJ. The Works comprise of the change of use and refurbishment from an existing storage area to a community room with kitchen and toilet facilities. Further details are outlined in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 February 2024
About the buyer
capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ref 444 - CHUMS Resource Centre Works, Henry Dickens Court.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to capitalEsourcing.
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
