RA337927 - To Develop a New Interactive Goal-Setting Tool and to Undertake User-Centred Design Developments to the Healthy Weight Healthy You Website.
Details
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 11 January 2024
- Submission
- 25 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
An invitation to quote for suitably qualified suppliers to submit proposals to develop a new interactive goal-setting tool and to improve the user experience of the introductory pages with user-centred design to maximise conversions. - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA337927. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA337927 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 January 2024
About the buyer
Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board (BCUHB) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@betsi-cadwaladr-university-health-board-bcuhb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@betsi-cadwaladr-university-health-board-bcuhb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@betsi-cadwaladr-university-health-board-bcuhb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@betsi-cadwaladr-university-health-board-bcuhb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@betsi-cadwaladr-university-health-board-bcuhb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@betsi-cadwaladr-university-health-board-bcuhb.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RA337927 - To Develop a New Interactive Goal-Setting Tool and to Undertake User-Centred Design Developments to the Healthy Weight Healthy You Website..
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board (BCUHB).
- 710£1.9bn
- 88£153.2m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
