Provision of Vehicle Hire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Enterprise Rent-A-Car UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 416,666.67
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 10 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice. The Care Quality Commission (CQC) require a Car hire contract for business use, to include manual, automatic, electric and hybrid vehicles. This procurement was undertaken through Crown Commercial 'Vehicle Hire Solutions', framework RM6265 Lot 1 following the Direct Award Process. The Contract is awarded for a total period of 48 months. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges, including any optional extensions. Contract Reference: CQC RCCO 096
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Completed: Award published10 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Vehicle Hire.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Vehicle Hire, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
