Project Tullie: Access Consultancy Services - Request for quotation
Details
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 12 January 2024
- Submission
- 5 February 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tullie House Museum and Art Galley Trust (the Trust/Client) in Carlisle (brand name: Tullie) is seeking to procure access consultancy services for Project Tullie. Please note, the materials and information supplied to the Client at point of quotation, along with any subsequently supplied information, shall be held in the strictest confidence by the Client. Detailed information can be found at: https://tullie.org.uk/project-tullie-access-consultancy-services/ Lot 1: Tullie House Museum and Art Galley Trust (the Trust/Client) in Carlisle (brand name: Tullie) is seeking to procure access consultancy services for Project Tullie. Please note, the materials and information supplied to the Client at point of quotation, along with any subsequently supplied information, shall be held in the strictest confidence by the Client. Detailed information can be found at: https://tullie.org.uk/project-tullie-access-consultancy-services/ Additional information: Detailed information can be found at: https://tullie.org.uk/project-tullie-access-consultancy-services/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 February 2024
About the buyer
Tullie House Museum & Art Gallery Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov |
89 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project Tullie: Access Consultancy Services - Request for quotation.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Project Tullie: Access Consultancy Services - Request for quotation, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tullie House Museum & Art Gallery Trust.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
