Awarded contract

NSIGN001-04 - CSF Lot 4 - Challenge/Disrupt (Apr 24 - Dec 28)

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of warships
Published
10 January 2024

Tender description

Challenge/Disruptor of the NSIGN Client Support Framework is being established to provide independent external expertise focussed on challenging day-to-day processes, ways of working and the NSIGN Programme vision and objectives; the provision of innovative ideas to increase efficiency, value for money and improvements to output based on best practice within the commercial ship support sector; promoting and providing original thinking to develop optimum and enduring support solutions across the NSIGN programme.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 January 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50640000 · Repair and maintenance services of warships
  • 60640000 · Shipping operations
  • 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NSIGN001-04 - CSF Lot 4 - Challenge/Disrupt (Apr 24 - Dec 28).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.