Awarded contract

HCC 08/23 - Provision of Hospital and Community Navigation Service - AWARD

Details

Value
8,813,780
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health services
Published
11 January 2024

Tender description

Hertfordshire County Council (the 'Council') went out to procurement for the commissioning of the Hospital and Community Navigation Service (HCNS) the countywide face to face social prescribing service in Hertfordshire. This procurement is concluded and the contract has been awarded to Watford and Three Rivers Trust

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC 08/23 - Provision of Hospital and Community Navigation Service - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.