Expired contract

GSS24013 Free-running single-Photon Detector Module with MMF62.5 fibre input

Details

Supplier(s)
ID Quantique SA
Value
GBP 17,671.21
Topic
Radar detectors
Published
9 January 2024

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation have a requirement for a Free-running single-Photon Detector Module with MMF62.5 fibre input. This procurement process was undertaken in alignment with UKRI's Procurement Policy via a 3 quote process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 January 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 January 2024

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35121900 · Radar detectors

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.