EPP0067 - Consultant - Architecture
Details
- Buyer
- Essex County Council
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 12 January 2024
- Submission
- 13 February 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Essex County County are Procuring on behalf of Tendring District Council. The District wishes to appoint an architecture practice to act as Lead Designer and fulfil all Architecture services required over RIBA stages 1-6 and for production of tender documentation for the award of a Design & Build type contract. The schedule of services required from the successful architecture practice is set out below. Additionally the architect is required to provide a fee for all services as per the appended fee schedule. Keywords: Development, Architect, Consultant, Designer, Building, Realms
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 February 2024
About the buyer
Essex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EPP0067 - Consultant - Architecture.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to EPP0067 - Consultant - Architecture, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
