Awarded contract
Contract for Amazon Web Services to the Department for Business and Trade
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Trade
- Supplier(s)
- AMAZON WEB SERVICES EMEA SARL
- Value
- GBP 13,300,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 10 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A cloud platform for hosted websites, applications, databases, and security systems.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2024
- Completed: Award published10 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for Amazon Web Services to the Department for Business and Trade.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for Amazon Web Services to the Department for Business and Trade, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 681£1.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Trade.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
