Awarded contract
Committee Management System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 87,412
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 8 January 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Procurement of licenses and maintenance of committee management system
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 March 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-and-peterborough-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-and-peterborough-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-and-peterborough-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-and-peterborough-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-and-peterborough-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-and-peterborough-combined-authority.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
