Christchurch Mansion replacement humidity sensors - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OPTIMUM CONTROLS SERVICES LTD
- Value
- GBP 6,872.1
- Topic
- Temperature or humidity surface observing apparatus
- Published
- 12 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of supply and fit replacement humidity sensors This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 4th December 2023 @ 11:00hrs. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 23rd November 2023 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 January 2024
- Completed: Award published12 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 February 2024
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38126300 · Temperature or humidity surface observing apparatus
- 38930000 · Humidity and moisture measuring instruments
- 38931000 · Temperature humidity testers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Christchurch Mansion replacement humidity sensors - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
