Awarded contract

Award of Provision of Managed Wide Area Network Services - SWAN 2.0

Details

Value
GBP 1,773,045
Topic
Information technology services
Published
8 January 2024

Tender description

West Dunbartonshire Council has a requirement to appoint a suitably qualified provider for Managed WAN Services and Secure Access Service Edge (SASE) The Council are carrying out a Direct Award for the Provision of Wide Area Network Services to the Scottish Wide Area Network Services (SWAN 2.0) Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Provision of Managed Wide Area Network Services - SWAN 2.0.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Provision of Managed Wide Area Network Services - SWAN 2.0, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.