Anti Racism Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Inclusivitii Limited
- Value
- GBP 33,800
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 8 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NHSBT is looking for a pro-active partner organisation who will help develop and deliver an Anti-Racism Framework. The supplier should be recognised as a specialist in this field with a depth of experience and expertise in the areas of race, equity and developing inclusion based activities across a diverse, public facing organisation. A supplier is required to assist in developing the underpinning action plans that will be required to bring the Framework to life.<br/><br/>Please register on the Health Family eProcurement portal for further information. Lot 1: NHSBT is looking for an organisation to work with in partnership to develop an Anti-Racism framework. The supplier must be recognised as a specialist in this field.<br/><br/>Essentially, we are asking for a flexible and adaptable market leader in this field who can support NHSBT to tailor and adapt their framework so that it can be immersed and implemented within NHSBT resources.<br/><br/>Required Deliverables:<br/><br/>It is expected that the delivery of the single framework approach will involve a project over three distinct phases:<br/><br/>Phase 1 – Workshop Preparation<br/>Following contract award (timescale to be agreed with Supplier)<br/> Diagnostic research and understanding of current culture and organisation readiness for the change of focus to a resolution approach.<br/> Assessment of current NHSBT resources including training materials that can be integrated into the contract.<br/> Development of strategic plan for implementation of an Anti-Racism framework<br/> Preparation for the workshops<br/><br/>Phase 2 – Facilitation of Workshops and Train-the-Trainer activity<br/>December 2023 to February 2024 (timescale to be agreed with Supplier)<br/> Engagement with key stakeholders including Executive Team, Trade Union Partners, Senior Leadership Team, Inclusion Network Group members in focus groups.<br/> Training of several new facilitators with no prior experience.<br/><br/>Phase 3 – Drafting Action Plans<br/>From February 2024 until End of financial year (if the preferred supplier has alternative time scales please include in proposal but these must be within 12 months of the contract start date)<br/>Development of the actions plans arising from the workshops. These will be developed for each individual Directorate and geographic location and some job roles/families.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 December 2023
- Completed: Award published8 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Blood and Transplant is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Anti Racism Framework.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Anti Racism Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Blood and Transplant.
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
