Awarded contract

709732450 - Provision of Neptune and SeeTrack Software Licences

Details

Supplier(s)
SeeByte Ltd
Value
GBP 580,000
Topic
Computer control system
Published
12 January 2024

Tender description

UK MoD Mine Hunting Capability Team procurement of Neptune and SeeTrack software licences Lot 1: Provision of a quantity of Neptune and SeeTrack software licences from SeeByte Ltd. Additional information: Link to DSP Opportunity Notice: https://www.contracts.mod.uk/go/25732014018CFDEEA21C

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published12 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48151000 · Computer control system

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.