Awarded contract
Social Worker Degree Apprenticeship (Level 6)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- University of Wanntick
- Value
- GBP 360,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 10 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CCS RM6102 Apprenticeship DPS (Rapid Award) WNC expect to enrol 15 Social Work Degree Apprentices over the next three years 2024,2025,2026
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 April 2024
- Completed: Award published10 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
West Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Social Worker Degree Apprenticeship (Level 6).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Northamptonshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
