Awarded contract

S1123 (2019) Replacement of Compound Filled Service Cut-Outs

Details

Value
GBP 5,000,000
Topic
Installation services of electricity distribution equipment
Published
10 May 2024

Tender description

Lot 1: The framework agreement was established for a period of 5 years with the option to extend (at the sole discretion of NIE Networks) for up to 2 further 12-month periods (7 years in total). The replacement of compound filled service cut-outs shall be carried out through both a phased and reactive work programme for the duration of the contract. Customers must receive prior notice ahead of all planned works on behalf of NIE Networks. For complex or call-out works a site visit is required assessing each location and agreeing all works with the customer prior to commencement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 September 2019
  2. Completed: Award published10 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NORTHERN IRELAND ELECTRICITY NETWORKS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 51112100 · Installation services of electricity distribution equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.