Awarded contract
Provision of Resident Support Teams for Two Personal Recovery Centres
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- BAM Facilities Management Ltd (Glasgow)
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 7 May 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for 710230450 for the Provision of Resident Support Teams for Two Personal Recovery Centres Lot 1: Management of Resident Support Team Staff
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 May 2024
- Completed: Award published7 May 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Resident Support Teams for Two Personal Recovery Centres.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
