Awarded contract
Print Service for Redditch Borough and Bromsgrove District Councils via RM6174 L2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KYOCERA DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS (U.K.) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 115,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Photocopying and offset printing equipment
- Published
- 9 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Print Service for Redditch Borough and Bromsgrove District Councils via RM6174 L2
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 September 2023
- Completed: Award published9 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Redditch Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30120000 · Photocopying and offset printing equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Print Service for Redditch Borough and Bromsgrove District Councils via RM6174 L2, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Redditch Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
