Awarded contract

Parenting courses for children and young people with ADHD in Wirral

Details

Supplier(s)
ADHD Foundation
Value
GBP 124,800
Topic
Health services
Published
10 May 2024

Tender description

Support for parents / carers of children under 18 who display behaviour that is indicative of ADHD, or who have a confirmed diagnosis of ADHD. The support, via parenting courses, will help parents to understand their child's behaviour and deploy strategies to better manage it. Lot 1: NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Wirral Place have awarded a 3 year contract via Direct Award C to the incumbent provider to deliver parenting courses for children and young people with suspected or diagnosed ADHD. The contract started on 1st April 2024, expires on 31st March 2027 and has an annual contract value of £41,600 + NHS England uplift.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Parenting courses for children and young people with ADHD in Wirral.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.