Library Management System for North Yorkshire Council
Details
- Value
- GBP 418,000
- Topic
- Library management system
- Published
- 10 May 2024
- Submission
- 11 June 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Authority wishes to award a Contract to one Supplier for a Library Management System. The System is to provide management of stock, library user records, transactions for issues, returns, renewals and reservations, manages related finance payments . It is also the front-facing public side of the service (public web-based catalogue) and supports self-service including account management and library user notifications. Further information can be found in the tender documents. Lot 1: The Authority wishes to award a Contract to one Supplier for a Library Management System. The System is to provide management of stock, library user records, transactions for issues, returns, renewals and reservations, manages related finance payments . It is also the front-facing public side of the service (public web-based catalogue) and supports self-service including account management and library user notifications.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 June 2024
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48161000 · Library management system
- 72212160 · Library software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 750£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
