Unknown tender

Knowsley Autism Spectrum Disorder (ASD) Assessment Service

Details

Topic
Health services
Published
10 May 2024

Tender description

This is an Intention to Award notice for NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Knowsley Place who intend to award a further 12 month contract to Clinical Partners Ltd to undertake Autism Spectrum Disorder (ASD) assessment and diagnosis service for children and young people aged 5-18 in Knowsley. The contract will commence on 1 April 2024 and expire on 31 March 2025. The provider holds the current contract. The decision has been taken to award the contract to this provider due to excellent performance, proven value for money and demonstrable achievement of the key criteria for Direct Award Process C. NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Knowsley is in the process of redesigning its Neurodevelopmental Pathway with a view to implementing this from 2025/26. The provider works collaboratively with other Knowsley providers and partners in an integrated manner so the 12 month extension will ensure stability and sustainability while the new model is developed. Lot 1: Intention to award contract: NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Knowsley Place intends to award a further 12 month contract to the existing provider to undertake Autism Spectrum Disorder (ASD) assessment and diagnosis service for children and young people aged 5-18 in Knowsley. The contract will be for the period 1 April 2024 - 31 March 2025 and the contract value is £1,499,690. Lot 1: Intention to award contract: NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Knowsley Place intends to award a further 12 month contract to the existing provider to undertake Autism Spectrum Disorder (ASD) assessment and diagnosis service for children and young people aged 5-18 in Knowsley. The contract will be for the period 1 April 2024 - 31 March 2025 and the contract value is £1,499,690.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Knowsley Autism Spectrum Disorder (ASD) Assessment Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.