Awarded contract

Kahootz Tactical Solutions 24/27 D&T11231 12+12+12 Months

Details

Supplier(s)
Inovem UK Ltd
Value
GBP 56,950.5
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software-related services
Published
10 May 2024

Tender description

The use of the online collaboration service known as Kahootz, Enterprise to improve team working. Functionality includes communication, project management and content development and a set of features to allow collaboration

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 May 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Kahootz Tactical Solutions 24/27 D&T11231 12+12+12 Months.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Kahootz Tactical Solutions 24/27 D&T11231 12+12+12 Months, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.