Hydrogen Innovation Initiative Demonstration 2024/25
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 8 May 2024
- Submission
- 5 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Connected Places Catapult, acting as a partner of the Hydrogen Innovation Initiative (HII), is looking to procure results from a number of near-term demonstration projects which meet the themes of the vision articulated in Appendix 2, and is inviting tenders of up to £35,000 per project to contribute to the costs of the demonstration activities. In exchange, Connected Places Catapult and HII partners will be entitled to access the demonstration site and widely disseminate progress and the results from the demonstration activities. The demonstration must be in the latter stages of planning, with a consortium of funded and suitable partners already engaged. If interested, please register at link below if not already registered and Express an Interest on this project and you will be able to download the tender documents: https://procontract.due-north.com/Register Additional information: If interested, please register at link below if not already registered and Express an Interest on this project and you will be able to download the tender documents: https://procontract.due-north.com/Register
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 June 2024
About the buyer
CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hydrogen Innovation Initiative Demonstration 2024/25.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Hydrogen Innovation Initiative Demonstration 2024/25, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT.
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
