Awarded contract
Homes England Development Monitoring - resi development - Hartpury, Forest of Dean
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- TETRA TECH LIMITED (WYG ENGINEERING LIMITED)
- Value
- GBP 23,550
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 9 May 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Procurement of monitoring surveyor services awarded to Tetra Tech for a 26 homes residential development in Hartpury
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 April 2024
- Completed: Award published9 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
