Awarded contract
Homes England - Development Monitoring and Management Services Framework 2021-2025 - Telford
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- Stace LLP
- Value
- GBP 35,230
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 10 May 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Homes England required to appoint a Monitoring Surveyor from it's Development Monitoring and Management Services Panel. https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/homes-england-contracts-and-tenders
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 May 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
