Awarded contract

Further Provision of LoCTA Unlimited Annual Licence Agreement C011511

Details

Supplier(s)
LoCTA Limited
Value
GBP 16,830
Duration
3 years
Topic
Financial analysis software package
Published
9 May 2024

Tender description

Southend-on-Sea City Council is seeking continued provision of LoCTA Hub Unlimited Annual Licence SaaS software and support services. The solution is to help with the recovery of debts for Council Tax and Housing Benefit Overpayments, Business Rates and Sundry Debts. The SaaS Solution is to allow us to: - share data with licensed Local Authorities, County Councils and Central Government agencies; and/or - access data from licensed Local Authorities, County Councils and Central Government agencies. Noting that data will only be sharable and accessible by County Councils and/or Central Government agencies where consent has been provided by the relevant Local Authority.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48441000 · Financial analysis software package
  • 48442000 · Financial systems software package
  • 48482000 · Business intelligence software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Further Provision of LoCTA Unlimited Annual Licence Agreement C011511, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.