Closed tender

ENHT - CCTV, Access Control, Automatic Doors, Fire Alarm, Lighting & Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
Published
9 May 2024
Submission
10 June 2024

Tender description

The objective of this procurement is to tender for a contract that covers the below services appointed to a single supplier. a) CCTV b) Access Control c) Intruder Alarm d) Automatic Doors e) Fire Alarm f) Emergency Lighting g) Fire extinguisher h) Sprinklers and Dry risers The contract term will be an initial 3-years with 12-month plus 12-month optional extension. The Authority is looking for a Service Provider who can deliver the above objectives within a healthcare environment, and who will embrace and work in partnership with the Authority and their wider stakeholders, tenants and clients, so future aspirations can be exceeded. Furthermore, the Authority requires a Service Provider that appreciates that expectations and priorities of the CCTV, Access Control, Automatic Doors, Fire Alarm, Lighting & Associated Services are unique to each type of area, and thus are expected to adopt an approach that is area specific, proactive and responsive. The tender documents are available in the Atamis e-Tendering Portal (https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome, project ref: C284156). Additional information: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 June 2024

About the buyer

East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ENHT - CCTV, Access Control, Automatic Doors, Fire Alarm, Lighting & Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ENHT - CCTV, Access Control, Automatic Doors, Fire Alarm, Lighting & Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.